10G 1R XFP to XFP Transponder

  • Supporting XFP to XFP
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OUT-2,10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding, 10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR to 10Gbase-SR/LR
  • Supporting 9.95Gbps~11.32Gbps
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone chassis. Standalone chassis with internal special communication power supply, chassis support dual redundant power supply(support OLP function)
Inquiry Now

Share This Product:

Inquiry about the product


We’ll do our best to get back to you ASAP.