Gigabit PoE Media Converter External PSU

  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media converter
  • IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af POE PSE compatible
  • Choice of SC, FC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and single mode optical fiber
  • Choice of two or one 10Base-T / 100Base-TX / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, output power up to 60watts per port (for reference only, 4 pair wires are used)
  • Two RJ45 ports are isolated from each other in default configuration (be suitable for two RI45 ports version)
  • Supports auto MDI-MDIX function
  • Supports various type of external DC power supply or rechargeable battery set
Inquiry Now

Share This Product:

Inquiry about the product


We’ll do our best to get back to you ASAP.