Gigabit PoE Media Converter

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertion
  • IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Built-in AC/DC power supply
  • Over-current protection
  • choice of SC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode
  • DIP switch to set different configurations
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
Inquiry Now

Share This Product:

Inquiry about the product


We’ll do our best to get back to you ASAP.